all fields
are open
As of Tue Jul 29

2014 Fall Season Accepted Teams
 NYSWYSA Expressway League Fall 2014
 Boys
 U10 - Fall
  
Under 10 Boys - Buffalo
Black Watch ST U10
DSC Europa
Under 10 Boys - Rochester
Victor SC Boys U10
Under 10 Boys - Elmira/Binghamton
Valley YSA U10 Regulators
Valley YSA U8 Young Guns
Valley YSA U9 Regulators
Under 10 Boys - Allegany/TwinTiers
Corning United SC Cosmos
Corning United SC Storm
Under 10 Boys - Wayne/Fingerlakes
Whitman YSL U10 Team
 U12 - Fall
  
Under 12 Boys - Buffalo
Black Watch ST U12
Under 12 Boys - Elmira/Binghamton
Valley YSA U11 Lightning
Valley YSA U12 Thunder
Under 12 Boys - Allegany/TwinTiers
Corning United SC Clash
Corning United SC Thunder
Under 12 Boys - Wayne/Fingerlakes
Geneva SC U12
Palmyra Macedon SC Boys U12
 U14 - Fall
  
Under 14 Boys - Elmira/Binghamton
Valley YSA U14 Vipers
 Girls
 U10 - Fall
  
Under 10 Girls - Buffalo
Black Watch ST U10
Under 10 Girls - Rochester
DMS GU10 Stealth
Under 10 Girls - Allegany/TwinTiers
Corning United SC Intensity
Under 10 Girls - Wayne/Fingerlakes
Palmyra Macedon SC U10 Girls
 U12 - Fall
  
Under 12 Girls - Buffalo
Black Watch ST U12
Under 12 Girls - Elmira/Binghamton
GBFC U12 Select
Soaring Capitals SC Eagles
Under 12 Girls - Allegany/TwinTiers
Corning United SC Cyclones
2014 Expressway Fall Registration is Now Open!

 

Welcome to the 2014 Expressway League Fall Recreational Season

Season Runs from September 6th through October 26th

Games are played on Saturdays and weeknights as requested by both teams. Sundays may be used for weather related reschedules.

We are offering U10, U12 & U14 brackets this season!  (click for age matrix)

Click Here for 2014 Fall Expressway Rules

Team Fee (includes referees) U10/U12 - $295/team & U14 - $355/team

Registration is Now Open!

Format:  6-game Home & Away Regional Schedule & Developmental Play Festival

The League will provide each  active regional group a festival held as part of the league membership. The festival will feature small sided games and fun, skill building activities games/prizes for the kids. Competition formats and individual game rules will be provided before the festival.  Festivals will be scheduled during the active competitive season.

Non-league teams can enter the festival from any area clubs, but they will pay a small per player entrance fee.

Registration Closes on August 1st.  Full Payment Due by August 15th

Currently Offered Regions Include:

Greater Buffalo, Wayne/Fingerlakes, Elmira/Binghamton, Greater Rochester & Allegany/Twin Tiers

Final Divisions are Contigent Upon Minimum Regional Registrations

Questions can be directed to Amy Gush: agush@nyswysa.org

Current Verbally Committed Teams Pending Registration

GREATER BUFFALO REGION

 Delaware SC, Grand Island SC Pending

GREATER ROCHESTER REGION

Pending

WAYNE-FINGERLAKES REGION

Marcus Whitman SC, Geneva SC, Naples SC Pending

ELMIRA-BINGHAMTON REGION

Valley Youth SC Pending

ALLEGANY/TWIN TIERS REGION

Pending

Sign up for RainedOut Event Notification Here.

Sign up to receive a text message on your phone for field closures.

At the bottom on the left hand column of the front screen is a green/yellow box.  I encourage all team managers, coaches, and parents to sign up to receive text notifications on their cell phone about field closures.  The service is free, normal text message fees apply depending on your phone plan.  You select what facility you will receive notifications about.