all fields
are open
As of Wed Oct 1
View All Field Locations

2014 Greater Buffalo Development Festival - Sunday, October 5th

When:  Sunday, October 5 2014

NEW   Where:  Pembroke Town Park, 8750 Allegany Road, Corfu, NY 14036

  • Boys U10 & Girls U10 - 9AM to 12:30PM [Team Check-In begins @ 8:30AM]
  • Boys U12 & Girls U12 - 1:30PM to 5PM [Team Check-In begins @ 1PM]

Players will participate in a variety of training stations focused on technical skills development.

Players will then move into progressive small sided games and finish with a ceremony

For additional information contact Scott Craig, NYSW Assistant Technical Director or click HERE for an event flyer.

Current Expressway League Teams Register HERE

Non-League Teams Register  HERE - $50 Team Fee (Must be from a NYSW member club)

All NYSWYSA Member Clubs & Teams are Invited to Attend this Fun-Filled Event!

GOOD LUCK & HAVE FUN!

Sign up for RainedOut Event Notification Here.

Sign up to receive a text message on your phone for field closures.

At the bottom on the left hand column of the front screen is a green/yellow box.  I encourage all team managers, coaches, and parents to sign up to receive text notifications on their cell phone about field closures.  The service is free, normal text message fees apply depending on your phone plan.  You select what facility you will receive notifications about.

 

2014 Fall Season Accepted Teams
 NYSWYSA Expressway League Fall 2014
 Boys
 U10 - Fall
  
Under 10 Boys - Buffalo
Black Watch ST U10
DSC Rangers
DSC Tens
Kenmore SC WNY Strikers
Lancaster United Black
Lancaster United Red
Under 10 Boys - Wayne/Fingerlakes
Corning United SC Cosmos
Palmyra Macedon SC U10 Boys
Victor SC Boys U10
Whitman YSL U10 Team
 U12 - Fall
  
Under 12 Boys - Buffalo
Black Watch ST U12
Grand Island SC United
Pembroke SC U12 Boys
Under 12 Boys - Wayne/Fingerlakes
Cobras FC BU12-Guzylak
Corning United SC Clash
Geneva SC U12
Greece United FC BU12
Palmyra Macedon SC Boys U12
Ravens CVC U12
Whitman YSL BU12 Team
 Girls
 U10 - Fall
  
Under 10 Girls - Rochester
Black Watch ST U10
DMS GU10 Black
DMS GU10 Gold
Geneva SC U10
 U12 - Fall
  
Under 12 Girls - Wayne/Fingerlakes
Gananda Bandits SC GU12
Marion SC Girls U12
Newark SC Reds
Palmyra Macedon SC GU12
Whitman YSL Girls U12 Team